AVANGARD KURSK vs SHUMBRAT SARANSK

back to top
Teams information
Avangard Kursk team logo

Avangard Kursk

name Football Club, Avangard Kursk
found 1946
country country flag Russia
no team logo

Shumbrat Saransk

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Russia
website
Next match
Avangard Kursk team logo
2026-10-31 10:00
Avangard Kursk vs Shumbrat Saransk
 country flag Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
no team logo
Avangard Kursk team logo
2026-10-31 10:00
Avangard Kursk vs Shumbrat Saransk
 country flag Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
no team logo
Matches between teams
2026-03-29
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 1Avangard Kursk wins 0Shumbrat Saransk wins 0Draw matches 1
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-24 Spartak Tambov 2 0 Avangard Kursk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-18 Saturn Ramenskoye 5 1 Avangard Kursk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-10 Avangard Kursk 0 0 Volna Nizhny Novgorod +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-04 FC Ryazan 4 0 Avangard Kursk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-26 Avangard Kursk 1 1 Rotor Volgograd 2 +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-21 Kvant Obninsk 1 1 Avangard Kursk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-12 Avangard Kursk 1 3 Fc Salyut Belgorod +
Half time result1 3
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-05 Avangard Kursk 3 2 Orel +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-08-29 Avangard Kursk 0 2 Rodina-3 Moscow +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-08-22 Metallurg Lipetsk 2 1 Avangard Kursk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
Team form
LLWLDDLDLL
2026-10-24 Shumbrat Saransk 1 2 Volna Nizhny Novgorod +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-17 FC Ryazan 1 0 Shumbrat Saransk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-10 Shumbrat Saransk 0 0 Rotor Volgograd 2 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-10-03 Kvant Obninsk 2 2 Shumbrat Saransk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-26 Shumbrat Saransk 0 1 Fc Salyut Belgorod +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-17 Orel 0 2 Shumbrat Saransk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-12 Shumbrat Saransk 2 3 Rodina-3 Moscow +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-09-05 Metallurg Lipetsk 0 1 Shumbrat Saransk +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-08-29 Shumbrat Saransk 1 3 Zenit Penza +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-08-23 Arsenal Tula 2 1 1 Shumbrat Saransk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
Team form
DLWLWLDDLL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Avangard Kursk wins
1
Number of Avangard Kursk draws
3
Number of Avangard Kursk loses
6
Average scored goals per match
0.8
Average conceded goals per match
2.2
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Shumbrat Saransk wins
2
Number of Shumbrat Saransk draws
3
Number of Shumbrat Saransk loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1
Average conceded goals per match
1.3
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Spartak Tambov 29 21 5 3 49-14 68
2 Volna Nizhny Novgorod 29 21 4 4 52-18 67
3 Fc Salyut Belgorod 29 18 4 7 62-27 58
4 FC Ryazan 28 16 9 3 48-15 57
5 Metallurg Lipetsk 29 16 6 7 54-30 54
6 Saturn Ramenskoye 29 15 6 8 54-41 51
7 Rodina-3 Moscow 29 14 4 11 53-45 46
8 Shumbrat Saransk 29 13 6 10 47-38 45
9 Avangard Kursk 29 8 9 12 32-45 33
10 Orel 29 9 6 14 31-46 33
11 Strogino Moscow 28 9 4 15 35-50 31
12 SKA-Khabarovsk II 28 8 3 17 37-52 27
13 Zenit Penza 29 7 5 17 26-56 26
14 Rotor Volgograd 2 28 5 4 19 18-41 19
15 Arsenal Tula 2 28 3 10 15 21-50 19
16 Kvant Obninsk 28 1 5 22 27-78 8
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Spartak Tambov 29 21 5 3 49-14 68
2 Volna Nizhny Novgorod 29 21 4 4 52-18 67
3 Fc Salyut Belgorod 29 18 4 7 62-27 58
4 FC Ryazan 28 16 9 3 48-15 57
5 Metallurg Lipetsk 29 16 6 7 54-30 54
6 Saturn Ramenskoye 29 15 6 8 54-41 51
7 Rodina-3 Moscow 29 14 4 11 53-45 46
8 Shumbrat Saransk 29 13 6 10 47-38 45
9 Avangard Kursk 29 8 9 12 32-45 33
10 Orel 29 9 6 14 31-46 33
11 Strogino Moscow 28 9 4 15 35-50 31
12 SKA-Khabarovsk II 28 8 3 17 37-52 27
13 Zenit Penza 29 7 5 17 26-56 26
14 Rotor Volgograd 2 28 5 4 19 18-41 19
15 Arsenal Tula 2 28 3 10 15 21-50 19
16 Kvant Obninsk 28 1 5 22 27-78 8
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Avangard Kursk10%
draw30%
opponent60%
Halftime 1 X 2
Avangard Kursk20%
draw70%
opponent10%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Avangard Kursk0%
draw40%
opponent60%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Avangard Kursk goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Avangard Kursk goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Avangard Kursk goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-350%
4+40%
Team to score
both60%
only one30%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Avangard Kursk goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Avangard Kursk goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
First goal in matches
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Avangard Kursk0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals30%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT20%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Shumbrat Saransk20%
draw30%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Shumbrat Saransk10%
draw90%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Shumbrat Saransk10%
draw40%
opponent50%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Shumbrat Saransk goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Shumbrat Saransk goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Shumbrat Saransk goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-140%
2-330%
4+30%
Team to score
both50%
only one40%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Shumbrat Saransk goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Shumbrat Saransk goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Shumbrat Saransk0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal80%
2-3 goals20%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT10%
2 HT60%
tie30%